Tibetan Thangka, "The Wheel of Life", late 19th century

Home > Direct Sale > Asian Art > Tibetan Thangka, "The Wheel of Life", late 19th century

Lot. 28018528/235 RESERVADO ELI
Start the . 30 Oct 2021 00:00 AM
Finish. 02 Jun 2023 00:07 AM
Description.

Made in polychrome silk and framed. Thangka of Samsara.

Size: 85x63 cm.

Provenance:

Spanish private collection.

Tibetan Thangka, Tibetan Thangka, Tibetan Thangka, Tibetan Thangka, Tibetan Thangka, Tibetan Thangka,