Tibetan Thangka, 19th century "The wheel of life".
编号. 28018526/234 RESERVADO ELI
Start the . 30 Oct 2021 00:00 AM
拍卖截止于. 02 Jun 2023 01:45 AM
Thangka of Samsara (Bhavacakra), Tibetan Buddhist, XIX century.
Made in polychrome silk and framed.
Size: 59x42,5 cm.
Provenance:
Spanish private collection.