Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) "Nubian"

首页 > 直接销售 > 拍卖结束 > Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) "Nubian"

编号. 28018045/368
Start the . 03 Mayo 2024 17:57 PM
End. 03 Mayo 2024 17:57 PM
The auction has ended.

Polychrome terracotta sculpture. On the back there are two stamped seals, one of the factory "Friedrich Goldscheider", next to the model "1105 / 54 / 6" incised and the other the seal of "Reproduction reservée". It is signed on one side "Lévéque".

Provenance: Great family collection, Germany, since 90's.

References: Reproduced in the book Stéphane Richemond "Terres cuites orientalistes et africanistes (1860 - 1940)", fig. 9. Les Editions de l'Amateur, 1999.

Height: 64 cm approx.

Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874) Edmond Leveque (1814 - 1874)