Friedrich Goldscheider "Poppaea", 1924

首页 > 直接销售 > 雕塑 > Friedrich Goldscheider "Poppaea", 1924

编号. 28018049/488
Start the . 29 Feb 2024 17:54 PM
拍卖截止于. 01 Mar 2025 06:38 AM
Substraction. 307 days - 8 h. - 27 m. - 44 s.
估价.
Sale price

Polychrome terracotta sculpture. Bust representing Bacchus with Art Deco Jugendstil motifs. On the back there are two stamped seals, one of the Goldscheider factory, next to the model "1924 / 27 / 25" and the stamp "Reproduction reservée". Signed on one side "Simon".

Provenance: Great family collection, Germany, since 90's.

Height: 44 cm

Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider Friedrich Goldscheider