Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) "Chrysantheme"

Home > Direct Sale > Sculpture > Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) "Chrysantheme"

Lot. 28018046/394
Start the . 26 Oct 2023 17:35 PM
Finish. 03 Mar 2025 01:15 AM
Substraction. 308 days - 7 h. - 15 m. - 25 s.
Estimated Value.
Sale price
Description.

Polychrome ceramic bust with vitreous paste eyes. It represents a Spanish lady with headdress and mantilla. On the reverse, above the man, it is signed "A. Gori".

Provenance: Great family collection, Germany, since 90's.

Height: 57 cm

Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925) Affortunato Gori (1886 - 1925)