Escuela española S.XIX "Vista pueblo"

Home > Direct Sale > 19th century paintings > Escuela española S.XIX "Vista pueblo"

Lot. R28016826/130
Start the . 30 Mar 2023 19:19 PM
Finish. 30 Dic 2023 02:42 AM
Description.

Oil on canvas. Illegible signature with initials "J.C....sa" in the lower right corner. Depicts a view of a steep street in a village with houses in the background. The canvas presents faults and restorations, in a stretcher without frame.

Size: 60.50 x 90.50 cm

Escuela española S.XIX Escuela española S.XIX Escuela española S.XIX Escuela española S.XIX Escuela española S.XIX