Orientalist school "Lady with lyre", 20th century

Home > Direct Sale > Sculpture > Orientalist school "Lady with lyre", 20th century

Lot. 28018055/486
Start the . 29 Feb 2024 17:53 PM
Finish. 01 Mar 2025 06:36 AM
Substraction. 307 days - 13 h. - 47 m. - 15 s.
Estimated Value.
Sale price
Description.

Polychrome plaster. There is an unrecognizable signature. It has flaws in one arm.

Provenance: Great family collection, Germany, since 90's.

Height: 78 cm

Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school Orientalist school