Tibetan Thangka, 19th century "The wheel of life".

Home > Direct Sale > Completed auctions > Tibetan Thangka, 19th century "The wheel of life".

Lot. 28018526
Start the . 28 Oct 2021 18:11 PM
End. 28 Oct 2021 18:12 PM
The auction has ended.

Description.

Thangka of Samsara (Bhavacakra), Tibetan Buddhist, XIX century.

Made in polychrome silk and framed.

Size: 59x42,5 cm.

Provenance:

Spanish private collection.

Tibetan Thangka, 19th century Tibetan Thangka, 19th century Tibetan Thangka, 19th century Tibetan Thangka, 19th century Tibetan Thangka, 19th century